Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

uLwesibili class 1a/2a ‎(plural oLwesibili)

  1. Tuesday

InflectionEdit

Stem -Lwesibili, class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form úLwesibili ṓLwesibili
Locative kúLwesibili ṓLwesibilini
Singular Plural
Full form úLwesibili ṓLwesibili
Simple form Lwesibili bṓLwesibili
Locative kúLwesibili ṓLwesibilini
Copulative ngúLwesibili ngṓLwesibili
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 káLwesibili ókáLwesibili wṓLwesibili ówṓLwesibili
Class 2 bakáLwesibili ábakáLwesibili bṓLwesibili ábṓLwesibili
Class 3 káLwesibili ókáLwesibili wṓLwesibili ówṓLwesibili
Class 4 káLwesibili ékáLwesibili yṓLwesibili éyṓLwesibili
Class 5 likáLwesibili élikáLwesibili lṓLwesibili élṓLwesibili
Class 6 káLwesibili ákáLwesibili ṓLwesibili áwṓLwesibili
Class 7 sikáLwesibili ésikáLwesibili sṓLwesibili ésṓLwesibili
Class 8 zikáLwesibili ézikáLwesibili zṓLwesibili ézṓLwesibili
Class 9 káLwesibili ékáLwesibili yṓLwesibili éyṓLwesibili
Class 10 zikáLwesibili ézikáLwesibili zṓLwesibili ézṓLwesibili
Class 11 lukáLwesibili ólukáLwesibili lwṓLwesibili ólwṓLwesibili
Class 14 bukáLwesibili óbukáLwesibili bṓLwesibili óbṓLwesibili
Class 15 kukáLwesibili ókukáLwesibili kwṓLwesibili ókwṓLwesibili
Class 17 kukáLwesibili ókukáLwesibili kwṓLwesibili ókwṓLwesibili

See alsoEdit