Contents

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /uḿ̩ᶢǃʱiɓéːlo/ invalid IPA characters (ᶢ)

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

uḾgqibélo class 3 (plural imíGqibélo class 4)

  1. Saturday

InflectionEdit

Class 3/4
Singular Plural
Full form uMgqibelo imiGqibelo
Locative eMgqibelweni emiGqibelweni
Singular Plural
Full form uMgqibelo imiGqibelo
Simple form Mgqibelo miGqibelo
Locative eMgqibelweni emiGqibelweni
Copulative nguMgqibelo yimiGqibelo
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 woMgqibelo owoMgqibelo wemiGqibelo owemiGqibelo
Class 2 boMgqibelo aboMgqibelo bemiGqibelo abemiGqibelo
Class 3 woMgqibelo owoMgqibelo wemiGqibelo owemiGqibelo
Class 4 yoMgqibelo eyoMgqibelo yemiGqibelo eyemiGqibelo
Class 5 loMgqibelo eloMgqibelo lemiGqibelo elemiGqibelo
Class 6 oMgqibelo awoMgqibelo emiGqibelo awemiGqibelo
Class 7 soMgqibelo esoMgqibelo semiGqibelo esemiGqibelo
Class 8 zoMgqibelo ezoMgqibelo zemiGqibelo ezemiGqibelo
Class 9 yoMgqibelo eyoMgqibelo yemiGqibelo eyemiGqibelo
Class 10 zoMgqibelo ezoMgqibelo zemiGqibelo ezemiGqibelo
Class 11 lwoMgqibelo olwoMgqibelo lwemiGqibelo olwemiGqibelo
Class 14 boMgqibelo oboMgqibelo bemiGqibelo obemiGqibelo
Class 15 kwoMgqibelo okwoMgqibelo kwemiGqibelo okwemiGqibelo
Class 17 kwoMgqibelo okwoMgqibelo kwemiGqibelo okwemiGqibelo

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit