Contents

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /uḿ̩ᶢǃʱiɓéːlo/ invalid IPA characters (ᶢ)

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

uMgqibelo? class 3 (plural imiGqibelo class 4)

  1. Saturday

InflectionEdit

Stem -gqibelo, class 3/4
Singular Plural
Full form úMgqibelo ímiGqibelo
Locative éMgqibelweni émiGqibelweni
Singular Plural
Full form úMgqibelo ímiGqibelo
Simple form Mgqibelo miGqibelo
Locative éMgqibelweni émiGqibelweni
Copulative ngúMgqibelo yímiGqibelo
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wóMgqibelo ówóMgqibelo wémiGqibelo ówémiGqibelo
Class 2 bóMgqibelo ábóMgqibelo bémiGqibelo ábémiGqibelo
Class 3 wóMgqibelo ówóMgqibelo wémiGqibelo ówémiGqibelo
Class 4 yóMgqibelo éyóMgqibelo yémiGqibelo éyémiGqibelo
Class 5 lóMgqibelo élóMgqibelo lémiGqibelo élémiGqibelo
Class 6 óMgqibelo áwóMgqibelo émiGqibelo áwémiGqibelo
Class 7 sóMgqibelo ésóMgqibelo sémiGqibelo ésémiGqibelo
Class 8 zóMgqibelo ézóMgqibelo zémiGqibelo ézémiGqibelo
Class 9 yóMgqibelo éyóMgqibelo yémiGqibelo éyémiGqibelo
Class 10 zóMgqibelo ézóMgqibelo zémiGqibelo ézémiGqibelo
Class 11 lwóMgqibelo ólwóMgqibelo lwémiGqibelo ólwémiGqibelo
Class 14 bóMgqibelo óbóMgqibelo bémiGqibelo óbémiGqibelo
Class 15 kwóMgqibelo ókwóMgqibelo kwémiGqibelo ókwémiGqibelo
Class 17 kwóMgqibelo ókwóMgqibelo kwémiGqibelo ókwémiGqibelo

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit