Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

uLwesihlanu class 1a/2a ‎(plural oLwesihlanu)

  1. Friday

InflectionEdit

Class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form uLwesihlanu oLwesihlanu
Simple form Lwesihlanu boLwesihlanu
Locative kuLwesihlanu koLwesihlanu
Copulative nguLwesihlanu ngoLwesihlanu
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Class 1 koLwesihlanu woLwesihlanu
Class 2 bakoLwesihlanu boLwesihlanu
Class 3 koLwesihlanu woLwesihlanu
Class 4 koLwesihlanu yoLwesihlanu
Class 5 likoLwesihlanu loLwesihlanu
Class 6 koLwesihlanu oLwesihlanu
Class 7 sikoLwesihlanu soLwesihlanu
Class 8 zikoLwesihlanu zoLwesihlanu
Class 9 koLwesihlanu yoLwesihlanu
Class 10 zikoLwesihlanu zoLwesihlanu
Class 11 lukoLwesihlanu lwoLwesihlanu
Class 14 bukoLwesihlanu boLwesihlanu
Class 15 kukoLwesihlanu kwoLwesihlanu
Class 17 kukoLwesihlanu kwoLwesihlanu

See alsoEdit