Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

uLwesihlanu class 1a/2a ‎(plural oLwesihlanu)

  1. Friday

InflectionEdit

Stem -Lwesihlanu, class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form úLwesihlanu ṓLwesihlanu
Locative kúLwesihlanu ṓLwesihlanwini
Singular Plural
Full form úLwesihlanu ṓLwesihlanu
Simple form Lwesihlanu bṓLwesihlanu
Locative kúLwesihlanu ṓLwesihlanwini
Copulative ngúLwesihlanu ngṓLwesihlanu
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 káLwesihlanu ókáLwesihlanu wṓLwesihlanu ówṓLwesihlanu
Class 2 bakáLwesihlanu ábakáLwesihlanu bṓLwesihlanu ábṓLwesihlanu
Class 3 káLwesihlanu ókáLwesihlanu wṓLwesihlanu ówṓLwesihlanu
Class 4 káLwesihlanu ékáLwesihlanu yṓLwesihlanu éyṓLwesihlanu
Class 5 likáLwesihlanu élikáLwesihlanu lṓLwesihlanu élṓLwesihlanu
Class 6 káLwesihlanu ákáLwesihlanu ṓLwesihlanu áwṓLwesihlanu
Class 7 sikáLwesihlanu ésikáLwesihlanu sṓLwesihlanu ésṓLwesihlanu
Class 8 zikáLwesihlanu ézikáLwesihlanu zṓLwesihlanu ézṓLwesihlanu
Class 9 káLwesihlanu ékáLwesihlanu yṓLwesihlanu éyṓLwesihlanu
Class 10 zikáLwesihlanu ézikáLwesihlanu zṓLwesihlanu ézṓLwesihlanu
Class 11 lukáLwesihlanu ólukáLwesihlanu lwṓLwesihlanu ólwṓLwesihlanu
Class 14 bukáLwesihlanu óbukáLwesihlanu bṓLwesihlanu óbṓLwesihlanu
Class 15 kukáLwesihlanu ókukáLwesihlanu kwṓLwesihlanu ókwṓLwesihlanu
Class 17 kukáLwesihlanu ókukáLwesihlanu kwṓLwesihlanu ókwṓLwesihlanu

See alsoEdit