Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /úlwésitʰâːtʰu/

NounEdit

uLwesithathu? class 1a (plural oLwesithathu class 2a)

  1. Wednesday

InflectionEdit

Class 1a/2a
Singular Plural
Full form uLwesithathu oLwesithathu
Locative kuLwesithathu koLwesithathu
Singular Plural
Full form uLwesithathu oLwesithathu
Simple form Lwesithathu boLwesithathu
Locative kuLwesithathu koLwesithathu
Copulative nguLwesithathu ngoLwesithathu
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 kaLwesithathu okaLwesithathu woLwesithathu owoLwesithathu
Class 2 bakaLwesithathu abakaLwesithathu boLwesithathu aboLwesithathu
Class 3 kaLwesithathu okaLwesithathu woLwesithathu owoLwesithathu
Class 4 kaLwesithathu ekaLwesithathu yoLwesithathu eyoLwesithathu
Class 5 likaLwesithathu elikaLwesithathu loLwesithathu eloLwesithathu
Class 6 kaLwesithathu akaLwesithathu oLwesithathu awoLwesithathu
Class 7 sikaLwesithathu esikaLwesithathu soLwesithathu esoLwesithathu
Class 8 zikaLwesithathu ezikaLwesithathu zoLwesithathu ezoLwesithathu
Class 9 kaLwesithathu ekaLwesithathu yoLwesithathu eyoLwesithathu
Class 10 zikaLwesithathu ezikaLwesithathu zoLwesithathu ezoLwesithathu
Class 11 lukaLwesithathu olukaLwesithathu lwoLwesithathu olwoLwesithathu
Class 14 bukaLwesithathu obukaLwesithathu boLwesithathu oboLwesithathu
Class 15 kukaLwesithathu okukaLwesithathu kwoLwesithathu okwoLwesithathu
Class 17 kukaLwesithathu okukaLwesithathu kwoLwesithathu okwoLwesithathu

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit