Open main menu

Contents

ArmenianEdit

Alternative formsEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Old Armenian որոշեմ (orošem).

PronunciationEdit

  • (Eastern Armenian, standard) IPA(key): [vɔɾɔˈʃɛl]
  • (file)
  • Hyphenation: ո‧րո‧շել

VerbEdit

որոշել (orošel)

  1. to decide
    որոշել եմ թողնել ծխելըorošel em tʿołnel cxeləI have decided to stop smoking
  2. to define, to determine
    որոշել ջրածնի պարունակությունըorošel ǰracni parunakutʿyunəto determine the quantity of oxygen

InflectionEdit


Old ArmenianEdit

VerbEdit

որոշել (orošel)

  1. infinitive of որոշեմ (orošem)

DeclensionEdit