๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐ƒ

Contents

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *fullaz, from Proto-Indo-European *plฬฅhโ‚nรณs.

AdjectiveEdit

๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐ƒ โ€ข โ€Ž(fulls)

  1. full (not empty)
  2. (strong declension only) the whole, the entire

DeclensionEdit

A-stem
Strong (indefinite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐ƒ
fulls
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ
fulla
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป, ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
full, fullata
Accusative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
fullana
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ
fulla
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป, ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
full, fullata
Genitive ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐ƒ
fullis
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰๐ƒ
fullaizลs
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐ƒ
fullis
Dative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
fullamma
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน
fullai
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
fullamma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน
fullai
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐ƒ
fullลs
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ
fulla
Accusative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullans
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐ƒ
fullลs
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ
fulla
Genitive ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
fullaizฤ“
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰
fullaizล
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
fullaizฤ“
Dative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
fullaim
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
fullaim
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
fullaim
Weak (definite) inflection
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ
fulla
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰
fullล
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰
fullล
Accusative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ
fullan
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ
fullลn
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰
fullล
Genitive ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullins
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullลns
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullins
Dative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐Œฝ
fullin
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ
fullลn
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œน๐Œฝ
fullin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullans
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullลns
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
fullลna
Accusative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullans
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐ƒ
fullลns
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
fullลna
Genitive ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
fullanฤ“
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œฝ๐‰
fullลnล
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œด
fullanฤ“
Dative ๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œผ
fullam
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐‰๐Œผ
fullลm
๐†๐Œฟ๐Œป๐Œป๐Œฐ๐Œผ
fullam

Derived termsEdit

Read in another language