HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

fal +‎ -am (possessive suffix)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ ˈfɒlɒm]
  • Hyphenation: fa‧lam

NounEdit

falam

  1. first-person singular single-possession possessive of fal

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative falam
accusative falamat
dative falamnak
instrumental falammal
causal-final falamért
translative falammá
terminative falamig
essive-formal falamként
essive-modal falamul
inessive falamban
superessive falamon
adessive falamnál
illative falamba
sublative falamra
allative falamhoz
elative falamból
delative falamról
ablative falamtól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
falamé
non-attributive
possessive - plural
falaméi

LatinEdit

NounEdit

falam

  1. accusative singular of fala

PortugueseEdit

VerbEdit

falam

  1. third-person plural (eles and elas, also used with vocês and others) present indicative of falar