filtrata ‎(plural filtrataj, accusative singular filtratan, accusative plural filtratajn)

  1. singular present passive participle of filtri




  1. (rare) to filter


Inflection of filtrata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. filtraan en filtraa 1st sing. olen filtrannut en ole filtrannut
2nd sing. filtraat et filtraa 2nd sing. olet filtrannut et ole filtrannut
3rd sing. filtraa ei filtraa 3rd sing. on filtrannut ei ole filtrannut
1st plur. filtraamme emme filtraa 1st plur. olemme filtranneet emme ole filtranneet
2nd plur. filtraatte ette filtraa 2nd plur. olette filtranneet ette ole filtranneet
3rd plur. filtraavat eivät filtraa 3rd plur. ovat filtranneet eivät ole filtranneet
passive filtrataan ei filtrata passive on filtrattu ei ole filtrattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. filtrasin en filtrannut 1st sing. olin filtrannut en ollut filtrannut
2nd sing. filtrasit et filtrannut 2nd sing. olit filtrannut et ollut filtrannut
3rd sing. filtrasi ei filtrannut 3rd sing. oli filtrannut ei ollut filtrannut
1st plur. filtrasimme emme filtranneet 1st plur. olimme filtranneet emme olleet filtranneet
2nd plur. filtrasitte ette filtranneet 2nd plur. olitte filtranneet ette olleet filtranneet
3rd plur. filtrasivat eivät filtranneet 3rd plur. olivat filtranneet eivät olleet filtranneet
passive filtrattiin ei filtrattu passive oli filtrattu ei ollut filtrattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. filtraisin en filtraisi 1st sing. olisin filtrannut en olisi filtrannut
2nd sing. filtraisit et filtraisi 2nd sing. olisit filtrannut et olisi filtrannut
3rd sing. filtraisi ei filtraisi 3rd sing. olisi filtrannut ei olisi filtrannut
1st plur. filtraisimme emme filtraisi 1st plur. olisimme filtranneet emme olisi filtranneet
2nd plur. filtraisitte ette filtraisi 2nd plur. olisitte filtranneet ette olisi filtranneet
3rd plur. filtraisivat eivät filtraisi 3rd plur. olisivat filtranneet eivät olisi filtranneet
passive filtrattaisiin ei filtrattaisi passive olisi filtrattu ei olisi filtrattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. filtraa älä filtraa 2nd sing. ole filtrannut älä ole filtrannut
3rd sing. filtratkoon älköön filtratko 3rd sing. olkoon filtrannut älköön olko filtrannut
1st plur. filtratkaamme älkäämme filtratko 1st plur. olkaamme filtranneet älkäämme olko filtranneet
2nd plur. filtratkaa älkää filtratko 2nd plur. olkaa filtranneet älkää olko filtranneet
3rd plur. filtratkoot älkööt filtratko 3rd plur. olkoot filtranneet älkööt olko filtranneet
passive filtrattakoon älköön filtrattako passive olkoon filtrattu älköön olko filtrattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. filtrannen en filtranne 1st sing. lienen filtrannut en liene filtrannut
2nd sing. filtrannet et filtranne 2nd sing. lienet filtrannut et liene filtrannut
3rd sing. filtrannee ei filtranne 3rd sing. lienee filtrannut ei liene filtrannut
1st plur. filtrannemme emme filtranne 1st plur. lienemme filtranneet emme liene filtranneet
2nd plur. filtrannette ette filtranne 2nd plur. lienette filtranneet ette liene filtranneet
3rd plur. filtrannevat eivät filtranne 3rd plur. lienevät filtranneet eivät liene filtranneet
passive filtrattaneen ei filtrattane passive lienee filtrattu ei liene filtrattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st filtrata present filtraava filtrattava
long 1st2 filtratakseen past filtrannut filtrattu
2nd inessive1 filtratessa filtrattaessa agent1, 3 filtraama
instructive filtraten negative filtraamaton
3rd inessive filtraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative filtraamasta
illative filtraamaan
adessive filtraamalla
abessive filtraamatta
instructive filtraaman filtrattaman
4th nominative filtraaminen
partitive filtraamista
5th2 filtraamaisillaan





filtrata f

  1. feminine singular of the past participle of filtrare


Read in another language