Open main menu

DanishEdit

NounEdit

haren c

  1. definite singular of hare

DutchEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • Rhymes: -aːrən
  • (file)

NounEdit

haren

  1. Plural form of haar

Middle DutchEdit

Norwegian BokmålEdit

NounEdit

haren m

  1. definite singular of hare

Norwegian NynorskEdit

NounEdit

haren m

  1. definite singular of hare

SwedishEdit

NounEdit

haren

  1. definite singular of hare

WelshEdit

NounEdit

haren

  1. h-prothesized form of aren

MutationEdit

Welsh mutation
radical soft nasal h-prothesis
aren unchanged unchanged haren
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.