Open main menu
See also: mìos

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

míos f pl

  1. (archaic or dialectal) genitive plural of

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
míos mhíos not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

SpanishEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

míos m pl

  1. plural of mío (mine)

Related termsEdit

AdjectiveEdit

míos m pl

  1. plural of mío (mine, my)

Related termsEdit