Open main menu

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

változik +‎

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈvaːltozoː]
  • (file)
  • (file)
  • Hyphenation: vál‧to‧zó

AdjectiveEdit

változó (comparative változóbb, superlative legváltozóbb)

  1. changeable, variable, changing

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative változó változók
accusative változót változókat
dative változónak változóknak
instrumental változóval változókkal
causal-final változóért változókért
translative változóvá változókká
terminative változóig változókig
essive-formal változóként változókként
essive-modal
inessive változóban változókban
superessive változón változókon
adessive változónál változóknál
illative változóba változókba
sublative változóra változókra
allative változóhoz változókhoz
elative változóból változókból
delative változóról változókról
ablative változótól változóktól
Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative változó változóak
accusative változót változóakat
dative változónak változóaknak
instrumental változóval változóakkal
causal-final változóért változóakért
translative változóvá változóakká
terminative változóig változóakig
essive-formal változóként változóakként
essive-modal
inessive változóban változóakban
superessive változón változóakon
adessive változónál változóaknál
illative változóba változóakba
sublative változóra változóakra
allative változóhoz változóakhoz
elative változóból változóakból
delative változóról változóakról
ablative változótól változóaktól

NounEdit

változó (plural változók)

  1. (mathematics, programming) variable

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative változó változók
accusative változót változókat
dative változónak változóknak
instrumental változóval változókkal
causal-final változóért változókért
translative változóvá változókká
terminative változóig változókig
essive-formal változóként változókként
essive-modal
inessive változóban változókban
superessive változón változókon
adessive változónál változóknál
illative változóba változókba
sublative változóra változókra
allative változóhoz változókhoz
elative változóból változókból
delative változóról változókról
ablative változótól változóktól
Possessive forms of változó
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. változóm változóim
2nd person sing. változód változóid
3rd person sing. változója változói
1st person plural változónk változóink
2nd person plural változótok változóitok
3rd person plural változójuk változóik

Derived termsEdit

VerbEdit

változó

  1. present participle of változik