BulgarianEdit

Pronunciation 1Edit

VerbEdit

загуби (zagúbi)

  1. Third-person singular present indicative form of загубя.
  2. Second-person singular aorist indicative form of загубя.
  3. Third-person singular aorist indicative form of загубя.

Pronunciation 2Edit

VerbEdit

загуби (zagubí)

  1. Second-person singular imperative form of загубя.

MacedonianEdit

VerbEdit

загуби (zagubipf (imperfective губи)

  1. (transitive) to lose

ConjugationEdit


RussianEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

загуби́ (zagubí)

  1. second-person singular imperative perfective of загуби́ть (zagubítʹ)