Open main menu
See also: IFE

Contents

ChichewaEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

ife

  1. we (first-person plural personal pronoun)

See alsoEdit


IrishEdit

VerbEdit

ife

  1. past participle of ibh

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ife n-ife hife not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit


ItalianEdit

NounEdit

ife f pl

  1. plural of ifa

Southern NdebeleEdit

NounEdit

ife? class 9 (plural izimfe class 10)

  1. sweet cane

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.