See also: määri and Määri

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

NounEdit

maari

  1. (geology) maar

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maari (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative maari maarit
genitive maarin maarien
partitive maaria maareja
illative maariin maareihin
singular plural
nominative maari maarit
accusative nom. maari maarit
gen. maarin
genitive maarin maarien
partitive maaria maareja
inessive maarissa maareissa
elative maarista maareista
illative maariin maareihin
adessive maarilla maareilla
ablative maarilta maareilta
allative maarille maareille
essive maarina maareina
translative maariksi maareiksi
instructive maarein
abessive maaritta maareitta
comitative maareineen
Possessive forms of maari (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person maarini maarimme
2nd person maarisi maarinne
3rd person maarinsa

AnagramsEdit


TagalogEdit

EtymologyEdit

From ma- +‎ ari

AdjectiveEdit

maari

  1. possible
  2. probable; likely

AdverbEdit

maari

  1. possibly

VerbEdit

maari

  1. (auxiliary) can; may