See also: плащи and пляши

Contents

BulgarianEdit

Pronunciation 1Edit

VerbEdit

плаши ‎(pláši)

  1. Third-person singular present indicative form of плаша.

Pronunciation 2Edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɫaʃi/, /pɫɐˈʃi/

VerbEdit

плаши ‎(pláši, plaší)

  1. Second-person singular aorist indicative form of плаша.
  2. Third-person singular aorist indicative form of плаша.

Pronunciation 3Edit

VerbEdit

плаши ‎(plaší)

  1. Second-person singular imperative form of плаша.

MacedonianEdit

VerbEdit

плаши ‎(plašiimpf

  1. (transitive) to scare, frighten

ConjugationEdit