Open main menu
See also: transformó

Contents

CatalanEdit

VerbEdit

transformo

  1. first-person singular present indicative form of transformar

LatinEdit

EtymologyEdit

trāns- +‎ fōrmō

PronunciationEdit

  • (Classical) IPA(key): /transˈfoːr.moː/, [trãːsˈfoːr.moː]
  • (file)

VerbEdit

trānsfōrmō (present infinitive trānsfōrmāre, perfect active trānsfōrmāvī, supine trānsfōrmātum); first conjugation

  1. I transform (change in shape)

ConjugationEdit

   Conjugation of trānsfōrmō (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present trānsfōrmō trānsfōrmās trānsfōrmat trānsfōrmāmus trānsfōrmātis trānsfōrmant
imperfect trānsfōrmābam trānsfōrmābās trānsfōrmābat trānsfōrmābāmus trānsfōrmābātis trānsfōrmābant
future trānsfōrmābō trānsfōrmābis trānsfōrmābit trānsfōrmābimus trānsfōrmābitis trānsfōrmābunt
perfect trānsfōrmāvī trānsfōrmāvistī trānsfōrmāvit trānsfōrmāvimus trānsfōrmāvistis trānsfōrmāvērunt, trānsfōrmāvēre
pluperfect trānsfōrmāveram trānsfōrmāverās trānsfōrmāverat trānsfōrmāverāmus trānsfōrmāverātis trānsfōrmāverant
future perfect trānsfōrmāverō trānsfōrmāveris trānsfōrmāverit trānsfōrmāverimus trānsfōrmāveritis trānsfōrmāverint
passive present trānsfōrmor trānsfōrmāris, trānsfōrmāre trānsfōrmātur trānsfōrmāmur trānsfōrmāminī trānsfōrmantur
imperfect trānsfōrmābar trānsfōrmābāris, trānsfōrmābāre trānsfōrmābātur trānsfōrmābāmur trānsfōrmābāminī trānsfōrmābantur
future trānsfōrmābor trānsfōrmāberis, trānsfōrmābere trānsfōrmābitur trānsfōrmābimur trānsfōrmābiminī trānsfōrmābuntur
perfect trānsfōrmātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect trānsfōrmātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect trānsfōrmātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present trānsfōrmem trānsfōrmēs trānsfōrmet trānsfōrmēmus trānsfōrmētis trānsfōrment
imperfect trānsfōrmārem trānsfōrmārēs trānsfōrmāret trānsfōrmārēmus trānsfōrmārētis trānsfōrmārent
perfect trānsfōrmāverim trānsfōrmāverīs trānsfōrmāverit trānsfōrmāverīmus trānsfōrmāverītis trānsfōrmāverint
pluperfect trānsfōrmāvissem trānsfōrmāvissēs trānsfōrmāvisset trānsfōrmāvissēmus trānsfōrmāvissētis trānsfōrmāvissent
passive present trānsfōrmer trānsfōrmēris, trānsfōrmēre trānsfōrmētur trānsfōrmēmur trānsfōrmēminī trānsfōrmentur
imperfect trānsfōrmārer trānsfōrmārēris, trānsfōrmārēre trānsfōrmārētur trānsfōrmārēmur trānsfōrmārēminī trānsfōrmārentur
perfect trānsfōrmātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect trānsfōrmātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present trānsfōrmā trānsfōrmāte
future trānsfōrmātō trānsfōrmātō trānsfōrmātōte trānsfōrmantō
passive present trānsfōrmāre trānsfōrmāminī
future trānsfōrmātor trānsfōrmātor trānsfōrmantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives trānsfōrmāre trānsfōrmāvisse trānsfōrmātūrum esse trānsfōrmārī trānsfōrmātum esse trānsfōrmātum īrī
participles trānsfōrmāns trānsfōrmātūrus trānsfōrmātus trānsfōrmandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
genitive dative accusative ablative accusative ablative
trānsfōrmandī trānsfōrmandō trānsfōrmandum trānsfōrmandō trānsfōrmātum trānsfōrmātū

DescendantsEdit

ReferencesEdit


PortugueseEdit

VerbEdit

transformo

  1. First-person singular (eu) present indicative of transformar

SpanishEdit

VerbEdit

transformo

  1. First-person singular (yo) present indicative form of transformar.