fajaru ngomi

TernateEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [fa.ˈd͡ʒa.ɾu ˈŋo.mi]

PronounEdit

fajaru ngomi (subject clitic mi, possessive prefix mi or mia, Jawi فجارو ڠومي‎)

  1. (formal, feminine) first-person plural exclusive pronoun, we

Alternative formsEdit

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit

  • Frederik Sigismund Alexander de Clercq (1890) Bijdragen tot de kennis der Residentie Ternate, E.J. Brill
  • Rika Hayami-Allen (2001) A descriptive study of the language of Ternate, the northern Moluccas, Indonesia, University of Pittsburgh