πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *inkweraz.

PronunciationEdit

DeterminerEdit

πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚ β€’ (igqar)

  1. of you two (second-person dual possessive), your

DeclensionEdit

Variant spellings πŒΉπŒ²πŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ° (iggqara) and πŒΉπŒ²πŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉ (iggqarai) are attested.

A-stem, strong forms only
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚
igqar
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°
igqara
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚, πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°π„πŒ°
igqar, igqarata
Accusative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ°
igqarana
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°
igqara
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚, πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°π„πŒ°
igqar, igqarata
Genitive πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒΉπƒ
igqaris
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰πƒ
igqaraizōs
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒΉπƒ
igqaris
Dative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
igqaramma
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉ
igqarai
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΌπŒΌπŒ°
igqaramma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉ
igqarai
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚π‰πƒ
igqarōs
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°
igqara
Accusative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
igqarans
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚π‰πƒ
igqarōs
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°
igqara
Genitive πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
igqaraizΔ“
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπ‰
igqaraizō
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ΄
igqaraizΔ“
Dative πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
igqaraim
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
igqaraim
πŒΉπŒ²πŒ΅πŒ°π‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌ
igqaraim