Ilocano edit

Alternative forms edit

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /nakaˈmi/, [nɐ.xɐˈmi]

Pronoun edit

-nakamí (pronoun-forming suffix)

  1. Fused enclitic with second-person singular agent and first-person plural exclusive patient; fuses -mo (you, your) and -kami (we/us (not you))
    Bagaannakami no masapulmo ti tulong.(You) inform us if you need help.
  2. Fused enclitic with third-person singular agent and first-person plural exclusive patient; fuses -na (he, she, it, his, her, its) and -kami (we/us (not you))
    Inggatangannakami ti pantalon.He/she bought us pants.

See also edit