EstonianEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Finnic *tek. "Teie" is a newer nominative form, deriving from the genitive: *teiden.

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

teie (short form te)

  1. you (plural or polite form of sina)

DeclensionEdit

See alsoEdit

Norwegian NynorskEdit

VerbEdit

teie (present tense teier, past tense tagde, past participle tagd, passive infinitive tagt, present participle teiande, imperative tei)

  1. Alternative form of teia

VerbEdit

teie (present tense teier, past tense teidde, past participle teidd/teitt, passive infinitive teiast, present participle teiande, imperative tei)

  1. Alternative form of

NounEdit

teie f (definite singular teia, indefinite plural teier, definite plural teiene)

  1. Alternative form of tægje

ReferencesEdit

TahitianEdit

PronounEdit

teie

  1. this