Open main menu
See also: inní and iŋni

Contents

FaroeseEdit

AdverbEdit

inni

  1. inside

AntonymsEdit


HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

From the i- stem of iszik +‎ -nni.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈinːi]
  • Hyphenation: in‧ni

VerbEdit

inni

  1. infinitive of iszik
    Itt nem lehet alkoholt inni.It is not allowed to drink alcohol here.

Derived termsEdit


IcelandicEdit

AdverbEdit

inni (comparative innar, superlative innst)

  1. inside

Derived termsEdit


ItalianEdit

NounEdit

inni m

  1. plural of inno

AnagramsEdit


PolishEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. nominative plural personal masculine of inny

SardinianEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. (Campidanese) there

WelshEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. first-person plural of i