Open main menu

Wiktionary β

See also: inní and iŋni

Contents

FaroeseEdit

AdverbEdit

inni

  1. inside

AntonymsEdit


HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

From the i- stem of iszik +‎ -nni

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈinːi]
  • Hyphenation: in‧ni

VerbEdit

inni

  1. infinitive of iszik
    Itt nem lehet alkoholt inni. - It is not allowed to drink alcohol here.

IcelandicEdit

AdverbEdit

inni (comparative innar, superlative innst)

  1. inside

Derived termsEdit


ItalianEdit

NounEdit

inni m

  1. plural of inno

AnagramsEdit


PolishEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. nominative plural personal masculine of inny

SardinianEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. (Campidanese) there

WelshEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

inni

  1. first-person plural of i