Open main menu

EstonianEdit

NounEdit

emm (genitive [please provide], partitive [please provide])

  1. The name of the Latin-script letter M.

FaroeseEdit

NounEdit

emm n (genitive singular ems, plural emm)

  1. The name of the Latin-script letter M.

DeclensionEdit

n9 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative emm emmið emm emmini
Accusative emm emmið emm emmini
Dative emmi emminum emmum emmunum
Genitive ems emsins emma emmanna

See alsoEdit


IcelandicEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

emm n (genitive singular emms, nominative plural emm)

  1. The name of the Latin-script letter M.

DeclensionEdit


VõroEdit

NounEdit

emm (genitive [please provide], partitive [please provide])

  1. The name of the Latin-script letter M.

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.