Open main menu
See also: tajá, tajà, tajâ, tajā, and tają

Contents

EsperantoEdit

EtymologyEdit

tajo (Thai person) +‎ -a

AdjectiveEdit

taja (accusative singular tajan, plural tajaj, accusative plural tajajn)

  1. Thai

LatvianEdit

NounEdit

taja m

  1. genitive singular form of tajs

MinoanEdit

NumeralEdit

taja

  1. five

PipilEdit

Alternative formsEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

taja

  1. (personal) you, second person singular pronoun.
    Taja tay tikwaj?
    What did you eat?

See alsoEdit

  • ti- (subject marker)
  • metz- (object marker)

SpanishEdit

VerbEdit

taja

  1. Third-person singular (él, ella, also used with usted?) present indicative form of tajar.
  2. Informal second-person singular () affirmative imperative form of tajar.